Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Fashion Team Management B.V. and with its affiliated parties (such as NZA New Zealand Auckland BV) (hereafter: NZA), the protection of your personal data is very important. We therefore ensure that your personal data is treated with care. That is why we do everything reasonably possible to protect your personal data. Below we explain how we deal with the personal data we obtain from you and how our Website (https://www.nzanewzealand.com) (hereinafter: the "Website") makes use of cookies.

NZA only processes personal data that it needs to be of service to you, for tracking web statistics and to be able to meet the mandatory requirements. 

Where reference is made below to "NZA", this means Fashion Team Beheer B.V. and also all to Fashion Team Beheer B.V. affiliated parties. 

In order to be able to offer you our products and services, NZA works closely with third parties, as well as parties that help NZA to support the company, such as maintaining the software and IT infrastructure and security.

 

From whom do we collect (personal) data?

NZA collects (personal) data from:

1. Individuals interested in our newsletter;

2. Persons who have requested information about the NZA franchise formula;

3. Visitors of our Website;

4. Visitors of our webshop;

5. Employees and applicants;

6. Employees of our suppliers and service providers;

7. Employees of our customers.

 

How do we collect personal data from you?

NZA collects personal data from you in the following situations:

1. when you contact NZA by telephone;

2. when you wish to purchase or purchase products and / or services from NZA;

3. when you conclude an agreement with NZA;

4. when you contact NZA, for example by e-mail or via a contact form;

5. when you request information about the NZA franchise formula;

6. when you visit the Website;

 

Legal basis and purposes of data processing

Agreements with NZA

We use the information that you provide to NZA in the context of an agreement to perform this agreement with you. In addition, we use the information for personal franchise formula information and to inform you about news reports about franchise in general. We also use the provided personal data to improve our services.

 

Contact with NZA

When you contact NZA and request information, NZA will process the personal data provided for this purpose in order to provide the service or to fulfill the information request and / or to answer your questions.

 Visit website

General visitor data and click behavior are kept on the Website so that we can further optimize the layout on our Website and improve the information provision,
In addition, cookies may be placed on your computer, smartphone or tablet during the use of the Website. See below under "The use of cookies" about the use of cookies by NZA.
 
Purposes for the use of personal data
We use the personal data that you have provided to us by telephone, e-mail, Website or in any other way for the following purposes:
(i) to implement agreements between you and NZA, such as orders via our webshop;
(ii) sending a newsletter or providing information about the NZA franchise formula;
(iii) to comply with legal obligations;
(iv) to analyze, develop and improve the Website and products and services of NZA and for market research;
(v) for other business purposes, such as data analysis, reports and audits;
(vi) for the security of the Website and other products (such as applications and software) and the prevention of fraud and abuse of the Website and / or these other products (such as applications and software).
 
Data minimization
NZA will only process your personal data if and insofar as necessary for the aforementioned purposes. Your data will not be used for other purposes. Your data will not be resold by NZA to data merchants.
Only the employees who need it for the exercise of their function have access to your personal data.
 
The use of cookies
What are cookies?
NZA uses cookies and other similar techniques. Cookies are small (text) files that are created and stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone during the use of the Website. The cookies placed via the NZA website can not damage your devices or the files stored on them.
 
Types of cookies
NZA uses functional and analytical cookies. We do this in order to further improve the service to you. Below we explain what these cookies are and what we do with these cookies.

 

Functional cookies
The functional cookies ensure that the Website functions properly.
 
Analytical cookies
We use analytical cookies to analyze which pages of the Website you visit at which time. NZA uses Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the website. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on the servers managed by Google. Read Google's privacy policy for more information.
 
Available Cookie Opt-out - Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Refuse cookies
You can decide whether you want to accept cookies, or if you want your browser to give you a notification of placing a cookie. The use of cookies is optional, if you do not want this, you can adjust the settings of your browser. You can also always delete installed cookies from your computer, tablet or smartphone.
 You can consult this step-by-step plan of the consumer association:
https://www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/cookies-remove
 
Newsletter
You can enter your e-mail address for receiving a newsletter. In the newsletter we inform you about our products, services and news reports about our NZA franchise formulas. Your e-mail address will only be added to a list of subscribers with your permission. The subscriber file is not provided to third parties. Each newsletter contains a button with which you can unsubscribe. In addition, you can withdraw the granted permission at any time by sending an email to info@nzanewzealand.com
 
Security
NZA maintains a security level for the processing of the personal data that, within the possibilities of the current techniques, must be sufficient to prevent unauthorized access, modification, publication or loss of your personal data. However, it is not possible to guarantee the prevention of a data breach.
If you discover unauthorized use of personal data, we kindly request you to inform us by sending an email to info@nzanewzealand.com.

 

Permission
We will not use your personal data for other purposes, unless you have given permission in advance for this or we have to do so on the grounds of the law.
In all cases in which you have given your consent for a certain data processing, you have the right to revoke that permission. This has no consequences for the past, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data. It may be that NZA can no longer provide you with certain services.
 
Right of access, correction and deletion
You can request your details from NZA at any time or ask NZA to change or delete them via the e-mail address info@nzanewzealand.com. For some personal data it may be that NZA is legally obliged to keep it. For this personal data, NZA can not change and / or delete it at your request.
  
Right of objection
Of course we are happy to help you further if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the privacy legislation, you have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority against our processing of your personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl) for this.
 
Third parties
We will not pass on your personal data to third parties without your permission, unless:
1. that is necessary in the context of the execution between the agreement between you and NZA;
2. NZA is obliged, on the basis of a legal obligation or in an emergency, to pass on personal data to government bodies; or
3. if a reorganization or transfer of business activities takes place at NZA with the result that NZA must transfer personal data to another organization.
 
We make good agreements with third parties about the security requirements that they must comply with regarding your personal data and record these contractually.
 
Privacy policy third parties
On the Website of NZA you will find a number of links to external websites. NZA can not accept any responsibility with regard to the handling by these parties of your data. Read the privacy policy of the websites you visit.
 
Storage period
NZA does not store your personal data for longer than necessary for the purposes for which the personal data was collected, unless a longer statutory retention period exists.
 
Contact NZA
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact NZA, below you will find our data.
Name: Fashion Team Beheer B.V.
Address: Koningin Wilhelminaplein 13, 1062 HH Amsterdam
E-mail address: info@nzanewzealand.com.
Chamber of Commerce: 34303448
 
Amendments
This privacy policy can be changed at any time. The most current privacy policy can be found on the Website.